SENNEVILLE (1967, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ALGOVILLE; TIM S. DOOL
Year of Build:
1967
Official Number:
328536
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
1077
Builder Name:
St. John Shipbuilding & Drydock Co Ltd
Original Owner:
Mohawk Navigation Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
730'
Beam:
75'
Depth:
39' 8"
Tonnage (gross):
18845
Tonnage (net):
13768
History

1967 Owned Mohawk Navigation Ltd

1980 Owned Pioneer Shipping Ltd (Misener)

1991 Owned Great Lakes Bulk Carriers

1994 Owned Algoma Marine Corp Ltd; renamed ALGOVILLE

2008 Renamed TIM S. DOOL

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SENNEVILLE (1967, Bulk Freighter)