SEQUATCHIE (1944, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
AOG-21; ROYSTON; OTCO BAYWAY; ETHEL TIBBETTS; METRO LANDRY NO. 1
Year of Build:
1944
Official Number:
U.S. NAVY
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Galveston, Texas, United States
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
110
Builder Name:
Todd-Galveston Drydock Co
Original Owner:
U.S. Navy
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
213.66'
Beam:
37'
Depth:
14.25'
Tonnage (gross):
1129
Tonnage (net):
698
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Shediac, New Brunswick
Date:
1981
How:
Used as part of marina
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SEQUATCHIE (1944, Tank Vessel)