SHAO AN (1955, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CRYSTAL CUBE
Year of Build:
1955
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Greenock, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
666
Builder Name:
Scott
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Doxford
Propulsion Notes:
600LB4 engine built by Scott
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
7998
History

IMO # 5082675

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SHAO AN (1955, Ocean Freighter)