SHELLTRANS (1982, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
ACILA; BACALAN; VEGA DESGAGNES; FORT ABEL; CHUKOTKA PLUS
Year of Build:
1982
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Helsinki, Finland
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Valmet OY Helsingin Telakka
Original Owner:
Shell Finland
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Diesel
Propulsion Notes:
5560 hp
Dimensions
Length:
134'
Beam:
21'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
8806
History

1982 Owned Shell Finland

1986 Owned Shell Tankers Rotterdam

1995 Renamed ACILA

1997 Owned Stasco

1999 Owned Petromarine; renamed BACALAN

2001 Owned Group Desgagnes, Canada; renamed VEGA DESGAGNES

2015 Owned Jacinta Marine, Nigeria; renamed FORT ABEL

2016 Owned Chukotka Trading, Russia; renamed CHUKOTKA PLUS

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SHELLTRANS (1982, Tank Vessel)