SHOUN TRADER (1985, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
STOLT ALLIANCE; MATINA; MATINA A
Year of Build:
1985
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tokyo, Japan
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Shin Kurushima
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
123'
Beam:
20'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
7171
History

IMO # 8510403

1989 Renamed STOLT ALLIANCE

2009 Renamed MATINA

2013 Renamed MATINA A

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SHOUN TRADER (1985, Tank Vessel)