SIMARA (1956, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SAMARIA; C & K UNITY; LISA; ALI SHAN
Year of Build:
1956
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
HDW Hamburg
Original Owner and Location:
Skips-A/S Avanti, Oslo, Norway
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
9098
History

IMO # 5328548

1968 Renamed SAMARIA

1968 Renamed C & K UNITY

1973 Renamed LISA

1977 Renamed ALI SHAN; flag Panama

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SIMARA (1956, Ocean Freighter)