ARSENE SIMARD (1972, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
GASPE TRANSPORT; ENERCHEM ADVANCE; LEONA II; ERINGA; LADY ANNA
Year of Build:
1972
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Marine Industries Ltd
Original Owner:
Branch Lines Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Oil
# Cylinders:
8
Propulsion Notes:
Engine built by Masch Augsurg-Nurnberg, 1973
Dimensions
Length:
432.8'
Beam:
60'
Depth:
28'
Tonnage (gross):
5844
Tonnage (net):
4025
History

1972 Owned Branch Lines Ltd

1979 Owned Hall Corporation of Canada; renamed GASPE TRANSPORT

1987 Owned Enerchem Transport Inc; renamed ENERCHEM ADVANCE

1993 Owned Limber Maritime Inc, Panama; renamed LEONA II

1999 Owned Guinea interests; renamed ERINGA

2006 Renamed LADY ANNA

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ARSENE SIMARD (1972, Tank Vessel)