JOS. SIMARD (1964, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
LE FRENE NO. 1
Year of Build:
1964
Official Number:
319729
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
305
Builder Name:
Marine Industries Ltd
Original Owner:
Branch Lines Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Oil
# Cylinders:
6
Propulsion Notes:
Engine built by Burmeister & Wain, 1964
Dimensions
Length:
412' 6"
Beam:
52'
Depth:
28'
Tonnage (gross):
5102
Tonnage (net):
3374
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Alang, India
Date:
1995
How:
Scrapped
History

1982 Renamed LE FRENE NO. 1

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








JOS. SIMARD (1964, Tank Vessel)