SIMCOLITE (1930, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
IMPERIAL SIMCOE
Year of Build:
1930
Official Number:
155282
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Haverton Hill-On-Tees, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
171
Original Owner:
Imperial Oil Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
258'
Beam:
43'
Depth:
18'
Tonnage (gross):
1919
Tonnage (net):
1085
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Santander, Spain
Date:
1966
How:
Scrapped, 1965-1966
History

1947 Renamed IMPERIAL SIMCOE

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SIMCOLITE (1930, Tank Vessel)