SINNI (1974, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
IRVING CEDAR; ATLANTIC CEDAR; RELIANCE
Year of Build:
1974
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ulsteinvik, Norway
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Ulstein Verft
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
45'
Beam:
11'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
708
History

IMOO # 7393808

1981 Renamed IRVING CEDAR

1996 Renamed ATLANTIC CEDAR

2002 Renamed RELIANCE; owned Purvis Marine, Sault Ste. Marie, ONT

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SINNI (1974, Tug (Towboat))