SKERNE (1909, Package Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
PELLEGRINI; SAMBRO; MANISLE; MAN ISLE; COLONY TRADER; OCHI; ADRIANNA L.
Year of Build:
1909
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sunderland, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Package Freighter
Note: ??
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Short Bros Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
196'
Beam:
34'
Depth:
11'
Final Disposition
Date:
1998
Notes:
Deleted from record
Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SKERNE (1909, Package Freighter)