SOUTH MOUNTAIN (1944, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
TEXACO MISSISSIPPI; STAR MISSISSIPPI; STAR MIST
Year of Build:
1944
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Pennsylvania Shipbuilding
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
190'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
15688
History

IMO # 5357202

1950 Renamed TEXACO MISSISSIPPI

1990 Renamed STAR MISSISSIPPI

1992 Renamed STAR MIST

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SOUTH MOUNTAIN (1944, Tank Vessel)