ST-1999 (1954, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
AU SABLE; CHALLENGER
Year of Build:
1954
Official Number:
U. S. ARMY
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Leavenworth, Kansas
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Missouri Valley Inc
Original Owner:
U. S. Army
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
65'
Beam:
19.5'
Depth:
9.5'
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ST-1999 (1954, Tug (Towboat))