STAR OF CHICAGO (1983, Propeller)
Identification
Also known as:
STAR DANCER; CAPT JD 1; PROGRESSIVE; MAGIC SPIRIT
Year of Build:
1983
Official Number:
658165
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Warren, Rhode Island, United States
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Note: Passenger
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Blount Boats
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
133'
Tonnage (gross):
97
Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








STAR OF CHICAGO (1983, Propeller)