STAR OF DETROIT (1984, Excursion Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
STAR OF CINCINNATI; LEISURE LADY
Year of Build:
1984
Official Number:
671576
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Salisbury, Maryland, United States
Vessel Type:
Excursion Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
38
Builder Name:
Chesapeake Shipbuilding
Original Owner:
Star Line Corp
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
162'
Beam:
45'
Depth:
6.4'
Tonnage (gross):
260
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








STAR OF DETROIT (1984, Excursion Vessel)