STELLANOVA (1996, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
AFRICAN EXPRESS; BOGATYR
Year of Build:
1996
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Heavy lift carrier
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
YVC Ysselwerf
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Daihatsu
Dimensions
Length:
95'
Beam:
17'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
4865
History

IMO # 9085730

2015 Renamed AFRICAN EXPRESS

2016 Renamed BOGATYR; flag Russian Federation; owned Kahn Shipping, Schiedam, Netherlands

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








STELLANOVA (1996, Ocean Freighter)