STELLAPRIMA (1989, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
DANIELLA
Year of Build:
1989
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Heavy lift carrier
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
YVC Ysselwerf
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
98'
Beam:
20'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
5818
History

IMO # 8718873

1990 Renamed DANIELLA; owned Kahn Scheepvaart, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








STELLAPRIMA (1989, Ocean Freighter)