STENA TRAILER (1972, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
NOPAL SKY; KIRK TRAILER; CARIBBEAN TRAILER
Year of Build:
1972
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Trondheim, Norway
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Ro-Ro vessel (roll on, roll off)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
690
Builder Name:
Trondhjems M/V A/S
Original Owner and Location:
Stena A/B, Sweden
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
343.4'
Beam:
49.25'
Depth:
11.5'
Tonnage (gross):
1306
Tonnage (net):
465
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








STENA TRAILER (1972, Ocean Freighter)