WM. J. STEWART (1932, Propeller)
Identification
Also known as:
P.S.V. NO. 1; CANADIAN EXPRESS
Year of Build:
1932
Official Number:
157006
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario, Canada
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
87
Builder Name:
Collingwood Shipyards
Original Owner:
Minister of Marine
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
214'
Beam:
36'
Depth:
15'
Tonnage (gross):
1295
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








WM. J. STEWART (1932, Propeller)