TARPON STAR (1980, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ANNY PETRAKIS; ARI; MARIANIC K; SANDRA; ANDRA
Year of Build:
1980
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Varna, Bulgaria
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Varna Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
185'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16192
History

IMO # 7919846

1987 Renamed ANNY PETRAKIS

1989 Renamed ARI

1992 Renamed MARIANIC K

2002 Renamed SANDRA

2004 Renamed ANDRA

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








TARPON STAR (1980, Ocean Freighter)