TRAUN (1981, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
REGINA; GENERAL BLAZHEVICH; GENERAL TRADER
Year of Build:
1981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rostock, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Neptun Werft
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
MAN
Propulsion Notes:
5400 kw
Dimensions
Length:
121'
Beam:
17'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
6079
History

IMO # 8123884

1985 Renamed REGINA

2003 Renamed GENERAL BLAZHEVICH

2010 Renamed GENERAL TRADER

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








TRAUN (1981, Ocean Freighter)