TRIDENT VENTURE (1984, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
IKAN SEPAT; 82MV MISTRAL; 88MISTRAL; MISTRAL
Year of Build:
1984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kobe, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
179'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
17210
History

IMO # 8300585

1990 Renamed IKAN SEPAT

2012 Renamed 82MV MISTRAL; renamed 88MISTRAL

2013 Renamed MISTRAL

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








TRIDENT VENTURE (1984, Ocean Freighter)