UNGAVA (1906, Barge)
Identification
Also known as:
SEGRE
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
122066
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario, Canada
Vessel Type:
Barge
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
8
Builder Name:
Collingwood Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
Montreal Transportation Co
Dimensions
Length:
200'
Beam:
41.6'
Depth:
17'
Tonnage (gross):
1226
History

1906 Owned Montreal Transportation Co

1918 Owned French interests; renamed SEGRE

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








UNGAVA (1906, Barge)