UNION PIONEER (1984, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
MANILA PROSPERITY; CONSENSUS SEA; WILTRADER; ANTALINA; ARTEMIS
Year of Build:
1984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Osaka, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Hitachi Shipbuilding
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
178'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
17054
History

IMO # 8314794

1988 Renamed MANILA PROSPERITY

1989 Renamed CONSENSUS SEA

1992 Renamed WILTRADER

1994 Renamed ANTALINA

2009 Renamed ARTEMIS; owned Perovo Shipping

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








UNION PIONEER (1984, Ocean Freighter)