UNTERTURKHEIM (1978, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
PLANET; GUR MASTER; MAGIC STAR; MAGIC S.
Year of Build:
1978
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bremen, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
AG Weser Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
10100
History

IMO # 7519751

1983 Renamed PLANET

1989 Renamed GUR MATER

2002 Renamed MAGIC STAR in February

2003 Renamed MAGIC S. in July

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








UNTERTURKHEIM (1978, Ocean Freighter)