VAMAND WAVE (1985, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
YAMASKA; ASPHODEL
Year of Build:
1985
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kobe, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Mitsubishi
Propulsion Notes:
5727 kw
Dimensions
Length:
176'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16623
History

IMO # 8316467

2007 Renamed YAMASKA

2009 Renamed ASPHODEL

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








VAMAND WAVE (1985, Ocean Freighter)