VEERSEBORG (1998, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
MATFEN; VEEXTUBORG; NBARSEBORG
Year of Build:
1998
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hoogezand, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Volharding Shipyard
Original Owner and Location:
Cux Shipmanagement, Cuxhaven, Germany
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Wartsila
Propulsion Notes:
Engine model 6L38A, 3647 kw
Dimensions
Length:
132'
Beam:
15'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
6130
History

IMO 9184653

???? Renamed MATFEN

2007 Renamed VEERSBORG

2013 Renamed VEEXTUBORG

2018 Renamed NBARSEBORG

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








VEERSEBORG (1998, Ocean Freighter)