VERENDRYE (1959, Other)
Identification
Also known as:
ODYSSEY VI
Year of Build:
1959
Official Number:
310144
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Type:
Other
Note: Coast Guard
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
72
Builder Name:
George T Davie & Sons Ltd
Original Owner and Location:
Minister of Transport, Canada
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
119.4'
Beam:
26'
Depth:
9'
Tonnage (gross):
297
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








VERENDRYE (1959, Other)