VINSTRA (1964, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ARYA PEY; ARYA FAR; IRAN HOJJAT
Year of Build:
1964
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gothenburg, Sweden
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Gotaverken Cotyvarvet
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
154'
Beam:
20'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
11019
History

IMO # 6400367

1969 Renamed ARYA PEY

1973 Renamed ARYA FAR

1980 Renamed IRAN HOJJAT

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








VINSTRA (1964, Ocean Freighter)