VISTA QUEEN (1973, Excursion Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
ROYAL TEAL
Year of Build:
1973
Official Number:
549650
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Warren, Rhode Island, United States
Vessel Type:
Excursion Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
176
Builder Name:
Blount Marine Inc
Original Owner:
Duluth Superior Excursions
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
65.5'
Beam:
23'
Depth:
6.5'
Tonnage (gross):
57
Tonnage (net):
39
History

1973 Owned Duluth Superior Excursions

1993 Owned Moore's Cruise Line Inc; off Great Lakes; renamed ROYAL TEAL

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








VISTA QUEEN (1973, Excursion Vessel)