VOLMEBORG (2001, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
FINEX; FITBURG
Year of Build:
2001
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Mangalia, Romania
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Wartsila
Propulsion Notes:
Engine model 6L38A
Dimensions
Length:
132'
Beam:
15'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
6378
History

IMO # 9250397

2003 Renamed FINEX

2017 Renamed FITBURG; owned Albros Shipping & Trading, Istanbul, Turkey

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








VOLMEBORG (2001, Ocean Freighter)