WAR FISH (1917, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ROUBAIX; MONIQUE VIELJEUX; MALVE
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
138008
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Arthur, Ontario, Canada
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
17
Builder Name:
Port Arthur Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
The Shipping Controller
Ownership Notes:
Harris & Dixon Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
251'
Beam:
43.6'
Depth:
26.4'
Tonnage (gross):
2646
Tonnage (net):
1612
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Tiree Island, Balephtrish Bay
Date:
15 Feb 1931
How:
Wrecked
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








WAR FISH (1917, Bulk Freighter)