WAR ISIS (1918, Package Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CLAUDEGALLUS; TORNI; TREMA; AVON
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
142469
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Arthur, Ontario, Canada
Vessel Type:
Package Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
19
Builder Name:
Port Arthur Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
The Shipping Controller
Ownership Notes:
Richard B. Chellew
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
251'
Beam:
43.6'
Depth:
21.5'
Tonnage (gross):
2231
Tonnage (net):
1343
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Lubeck, Germany
Date:
1962
How:
Scrapped
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








WAR ISIS (1918, Package Freighter)