RANDOLPH S. WARNER (1901, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SANTA TERESA
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
11338
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
West Superior, Wisconsin, United States
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
501
Builder Name:
Superior Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
M.A. Hanna Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Triple expansion 20"-33"-54"; 40" stroke
Propulsion Notes:
Engine built by vessel builder, 1901
Dimensions
Length:
332'
Beam:
42'
Depth:
22.7'
Tonnage (gross):
3062
Tonnage (net):
2128
Final Disposition
Final Location:
France
Date:
1926
How:
Scrapped
History

1901 Owned M.A. Hanna Co

1918 Owed U.S. Shipping Board

1920 Owned Ravano & Corrado, Genoa, Italy; renamed SANTA TERESA

1926 Scrapped

See also link

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








RANDOLPH S. WARNER (1901, Bulk Freighter)