WATCHFUL (1911, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
XELDA; ZELDA; NORTHERN; CHARLES R. RANDLE SR; HELEN HINDMAN; SUSAN HINDMAN; A HERBERT; TARA HALL
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
142973
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Hall, Russell & Co Ltd
Original Owner:
British Admiralty
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
145.25'
Beam:
25'
Depth:
15'
Tonnage (gross):
378
Tonnage (net):
357
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








WATCHFUL (1911, Tug (Towboat))