WEST HOPE (1919, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
BALLINDALLOCH; OCEAN GULL; G.W. ROGERS
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
143212
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Crabtree & Co Ltd
Original Owner and Location:
The Admiralty, United Kingdom
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
88.4'
Beam:
21'
Depth:
10.5'
Tonnage (gross):
154
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Hudson River, Jersey City, New Jersey
Date:
2000
How:
Sank
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








WEST HOPE (1919, Tug (Towboat))