WEST RIVER (1962, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
MOFARRIJ C.
Year of Build:
1962
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Genova, Italy
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Fincantieri Sestri
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
166'
Beam:
20'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
11629
History

IMO # 5387946

1982 Renamed MOFARRIJ C.

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








WEST RIVER (1962, Ocean Freighter)