YMS-299 (1943, Naval Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
USS RHEA; AMS-52; MSCO-52; RHEA
Year of Build:
1943
Official Number:
U.S. NAVY
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Oakland, California, United States
Vessel Type:
Naval Vessel
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
William F. Stone
Original Owner:
U.S. Navy
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
136'
Beam:
24.5'
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Oshawa, Ontario
Date:
4 Oct 1997
How:
Sank
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








YMS-299 (1943, Naval Vessel)