ZIEMIA LODZKA (1992, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
LAKE CHAMPLAIN; MIA
Year of Build:
1992
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Istanbul, Turkey
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Turkiye Gemi Shipbuilding
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
180'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
17458
History

IMO # 8418746

1992 Renamed LAKE CHAMPLAIN in October

2003 Renamed ZIEMIA LODZKA

2015 Renamed MIA; owned Polsteam, Szczecin, Poland

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ZIEMIA LODZKA (1992, Ocean Freighter)