EUGENE ZIMMERMAN (1906, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
GRAND ISLAND; POWERAUX CHRIS
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
202711
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toledo, Ohio, United States
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
106
Builder Name:
Craig Shipbuilding Co.
Original Owner:
Toledo Steamship Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
488.5'
Beam:
52'
Depth:
31'
Tonnage (gross):
5630
Tonnage (net):
4772
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Hamburg, Germany
Date:
1964
How:
Scrapped by Eckhardt & Co
Notes:
SEE LINK
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








EUGENE ZIMMERMAN (1906, Bulk Freighter)