ZIRJE (1979, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
KOMIN; ANAX; VERVE
Year of Build:
1979
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Split, Croatia
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Split Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
189'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
18392
History

IMO # 7636779

1990 Renamed KOMIN

1993 Renamed ANAX in January

2000 Renamed VERVE in October

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ZIRJE (1979, Ocean Freighter)