0452 (1957, Scow)
Identification
Also known as:
C & O 452; KODIAK
Year of Build:
1957
Official Number:
275111
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Deposit, Maryland, United States
Vessel Type:
Scow
Additional vessel types:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Wiley Manufacturing Co
Original Owner and Location:
Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Co, Maryland
Dimensions
Length:
90'
Beam:
30'
Depth:
9'
Tonnage (gross):
222
Tonnage (net):
222
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








0452 (1957, Scow)