G-1 (1950, Other)
Identification
Also known as:
AZTEC CHIEF
Year of Build:
1950
Official Number:
261191
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Vessel Type:
Other
Note: Combination tug - barge
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
367
Builder Name:
Christy Corp.
Original Owner:
Cargo Carriers Inc
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
78'
Beam:
28'
Depth:
18'
Tonnage (gross):
99
Tonnage (net):
11
History

1950 Owned Cargo Carriers Inc

1963 Owned in Honduras; renamed AZTEC CHIEF

1964 Dropped from register

See also CARPORT, barge, US 260922

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








G-1 (1950, Other)